Former Lab Members

Project Scientists

Cristal Zuniga (2014-2022)

Max A-Bassam (2015-2022)

Postdoctoral Fellows

Michael Williams (2019-2020)

Jinu Kim (2015-2018)

Jennifer Levering (2014-2016)

 

Daniela Domingos Galzerani (2014-2016)

 

Justyna Lesiak, DTU, Denmark (2015-2016)

 

Michael Baureder, DTU, Denmark (2014-2016)

 

Fariza Ammam, DTU, Denmark (2014-2015)

 

Alessandra Gallina (2013-2014)

 

Julia Hinderberger, DTU, Denmark (2011-2014)

 

Neda Faraghi, DTU, Denmark (2011-2014)

 

Ahmad Zeidan, DTU, Denmark (2012-2013)

Yanming Gong (2011-2012)

Graduate Students

Clarisse (Lisa) Marotz (graduated 2020)

Joseph Park (graduated 2019)

Michael Wiest (graduated 2019)

Joanne Liu (graduated 2017)

 

Nathan Chapin (graduated 2017)

 

Haythem Latif (graduated 2015)

 

Mallory Embree (graduated 2014)

 

Merve Şahin (graduated 2013)

 

Harish Nagarajan (graduated 2012)

 

Dongyeon Kim (graduated 2012)

 

Elisa Abate (graduated 2011)

 

Wendy Shieu (graduated 2010)

 

Larisa Kagan (graduated 2008)

Undergraduates

Blake Estefan (GEAR student 2021)

Brian Arianpour (GEAR student 2021)

Megan Maero (Senior Design Team, graduated 2022)

David Eugenio (Senior Design Team, graduated 2022)

Caroline Maroutain (Senior Design Team, graduated 2022)

Euihyun Kim (Senior Design Team, graduated 2022)

Sophia Alonso (GEAR Student 2020)

Megan Tjuanta (graduated 2021)

Rodas Hailu (graduated 2021)

Gavin Delia (Senior Design Team, graduated 2021)

Talon Mahoshy (Senior Design Team, graduated 2021)

 

Meagan Rowan (Senior Design Team, graduated 2021)

 

Margaret Satchwell (left 2021)

Euihyun Kim (GEAR Student 2020)

Katrina Hung (graduated 2020)

Rodas Hailu (GEAR Student 2019)

Kanksha Patel (GEAR Student 2019)

 

Perris Navarro (graduated 2019)

Jiaqian Zhong (left 2019)

Alexandra Kasper (Senior Design Team, graduated 2018)

 

Thazin Win (Senior Design Team, graduated 2018)

 

Katherine Chang (Senior Design Team, graduated 2018)

 

Nichole Canacari (Senior Design Team, graduated 2018)

 

Nien-Chen "Jeff" Weng (graduated 2018)

Clifford Wright (left 2018)

Catherine Frusetta (left 2017)

Cameron Martino (graduated 2017)

Julian Alberni (graduated 2017)

Sarah Cacia  (Senior Design Team, graduated 2017)

Sophie Cacia  (Senior Design Team, graduated 2017)

Kristine Ly (left 2016)

Kevin Tang (left 2016)

Janna Tarasova (graduated 2015)

Joseph Isaac Wong (Senior Design Team, graduated 2013)

Selvin Robles (Senior Design Team, graduated 2013)

Wun Kiat (Senior Design Team, graduated 2013)

Justin Tan (Senior Design Team, graduated 2013)

Ze Zhong Wang (Senior Design Team, graduated 2013)

Robert Amezquita (Senior Design Team, graduated 2012)

Samantha Evans (Senior Design Team, graduated 2012)

Randolph Lopez (Senior Design Team, graduated 2012)

Raymond Paseman (Senior Design Team, graduated 2012)

Ka Wai Lin  (Senior Design Team, graduated 2011)

 

Qian Zhongyin   (Senior Design Team, graduated 2011)

 

Martin Santillan   (Senior Design Team, graduated 2011)

 

Eric Chu (  (Senior Design Team, graduated 2011)

 

Yekaterina Tarasova (graduated 2011)

Karthik Venkataraman (graduated 2011)

Visiting Fellows

Christof Holliger (2020)

Bo Liang (2017-2019)

Gabriela Canto (2019)

Anushree Chaudhuri (HSAP Fellow 2019)

Amber Hauw (URAP Fellow 2019)

Juan Tibocha Bonilla (2018-2019)

Daiane Belgini (2017-2018)

Diego Tec (2018)

Xia Ding (2016-2017)

Nafeesa Khan (2016-2018)

Angelica Ortega (2016)

Yifan Liu (2015-2016)

Manish Kumar (2013)

Rohini Patel (2011-2013)